| Tender Title | Hisar District Road Widening and Strengthening Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543153_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C99E6187 B1D5 45E7 AAF8 477370376657629BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.15 Cr | Tender Location | Dhansu Dhansu Talwandi Rana , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Widening And Strengthening Of 02 Nos. Road (1) Dhansu To Sulkhani Road Rd 7.000 To 7.640 (road Id 4842) (2) Talwandi Rana To Dhansu Road Rd 0.00 To 4.000 (road Id 4829) In Hisar Distt. (barwala Constituency Of Work Programme 2026-27) (group No. 2)
This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government, invites experienced contractors to bid on the "Widening and Strengthening of 02 Nos. Road" project within the Hisar District, specifically covering the Dhansu to Sulkhani Road (RD 7.000 to 7.640, Road ID 4842) and Talwandi Rana to Dhansu Road (RD 0.00 to 4.000, Road ID 4829). This vital undertaking is part of the Work Programme for 2026-27 and falls under Group No. 2. The estimated tender value for this road work is ₹3,15,46,716, with a defined work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹6,31,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹16,000 is applicable, comprising ₹15,000 for the tender fee and ₹1,000 for processing. The crucial dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission end date set for September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Superintending Engineer Hisar Circle PWD BandR Hisar office. The Tender Inviting Authority is JATIN KHURANA, PD - I, Hisar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jatin Khurana |
| Address | Pd - I, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
Improvement Such As Widening And Strengthening Of Atagaon Deogaon Road Via..read more
Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km -..read more
Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category