132kV Transmission Line Relocation for Kanpur Ring Road ROB Construction in Prayagraj Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 132kV Transmission Line Relocation for Kanpur Ring Road ROB Construction in Prayagraj Division
Tender IDNATender Reference Number230-TRD-WC-1042-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 02:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title132kV Transmission Line Relocation for Kanpur Ring Road ROB Construction in Prayagraj Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number230-TRD-WC-1042-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 02:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:23 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:23 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 02:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:23 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:23 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 02:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,15,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, is seeking proposals for the "Modification & Shifting of 132 kV Transmission Line due to construction of 4 Lane ROB under Kanpur proposed ring road in section Pankidham-Bhaupur section of Prayagraj Division." This open tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product focus on "Railway related Products." The work is located in Allahabad. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 10, 2026, at 2:23 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹415,100, with no tender fee specified. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prayagraj Division-electrical/north Central Rly
AddressDrm Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And 132kv..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 02 No. 132kv Line Bays At..read more

Fatehabad , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400 Kv..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 02 No. 132kv Line Bays...read more

Fatehabad , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More