| Tender Title | 132KV Line Bay Construction at Aherwan Substation for LILO Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543136_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202616E87664 DADE 4B74 B753 7F614612ABDE967HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.03 L | Tender Location | Aherwan , Fatehabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Estimate For Creation Of 02 No. 132kv Line Bays At 132kv S/stn Aherwan To &#x0d Accommodate Lilo Of 2nd Circuit Of 132kv Bhuna-bhuthan Kalan Line For The Year &#x0d 2025-26
This tender, reference number 202616E87664 DADE 4B74 B753 7F614612ABDE967HVP, is being invited by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically from the XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Hisar, under the purview of Satya Prakash. The work involves a special estimate for the creation of two (02) 132KV line bays at 132KV S/Stn Aherwan. The primary objective of this project is to accommodate the Line-In, Line-Out (LILO) of the second circuit of the 132KV Bhuna-Bhuthan Kalan line for the financial year 2025-26. The estimated tender value for this electrical works project, classified under electrical sub-station work, is ₹17,03,057, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹34,100. The total tender fee is ₹3,540, inclusive of GST, with a processing fee of ₹1,180. This is an open/advertised tender with a contract form for works, and it will be conducted with two covers, one for technical and pre-qualification documents and the other for the financial bid. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Hisar. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract with a work period of 360 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Satya Prakash |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Estimate For Strengthening The 132kv Uklana By Provision Of 132kv..read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 132kv Gis Line Bays(outdoor) At 400kv Gis..read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 220/132kv,160mva Gis Ict Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
66kv Line For Lilo Arrangement At 66kv Sstn Attewali Rdss Work..read more
Engineering, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 01 No. 132kv Gis Feeder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category