| Tender Title | 66KV Line Construction for LILO Arrangement at Attewali Sub-Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_165648_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/PT-562/TLCJ/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lilo Attewali , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-09 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2791 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 66kv Line For Lilo Arrangement At 66kv Sstn Attewali Rdss Work
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to issue this Open Tender for the execution of critical infrastructure works. The project entails the establishment of a 66KV line for a Line-In-Line-Out (LILO) arrangement at the 66KV Sub-Station Attewali, as part of the RDSS Work initiative. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_165648_1 and Tender Reference Number 02/PT-562/TLCJ/2026-27, is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is a "Works" tender conducted under an Item Rate form of contract. The work is scheduled to be performed at LILO Attewali, Pincode 140406. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance and Price Bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹32,230, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as specified in the tender document. The total tender fee is ₹2,791, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,611 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of April 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM respectively. The tender is being invited by the Dy. Chief Engineer, Department of Power, with their office located at Room No 310-311, 2nd Floor, Shakti Sadan, Near Khalsa College, GT Road, Jalandhar. Bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the DNIT and Price Bid, which are available for download. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Chif Engineer |
| Address | Room No 310 311 2nd Floor Shakti Sadan Near Khalsa College Gt Road Jalandhar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Sstn Hi Tech Cycle..read more
Replacement Of 66kv Candr Panels Of 66kv Palwal - Aurangabad Ckt-1,..read more
Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 400/220/66kv Gis Tikrikhurd..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category