| Tender Title | Uttarbar to Sreebora Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020075_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.91 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii P.samity In The District Of Paschim Medinipur
This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. The procurement is for the "Repairing and Renovation Road from Uttarbar to Sreebora within Daspur II P.Samity in the District of Paschim Medinipur." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹34,90,987 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,820. The contract type is percentage-based, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the tender inviting authority's address. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for financial proposals. There is no tender fee applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii |
| Address | Rrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Chattraganj Bt Road To Chnatraganj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category