Gochati to Jotgobordhan Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gochati to Jotgobordhan Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_2Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.85 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGochati to Jotgobordhan Road Repair and Renovation in Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.85 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Gochati To Jotgobordhan Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

The Panchayat and Rural Development, Government of West Bengal, is inviting bids for the Repairing and Renovation of the Road from Gochati to Jotgobordhan, situated within Daspur II Block, Paschim Medinipur District. This open tender, referenced as WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹40,84,787 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,700. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The submission period for bids starts on August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin-721102. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. This tender is a two-cover bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Bikunthapur To Udaychak Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Bikunthapur To Udaychak Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Ghatal To Ranichak Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More