Road Repair and Renovation Project: Bikunthapur to Udaychak, Paschim Medinipur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Renovation Project: Bikunthapur to Udaychak, Paschim Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_5Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.98 L Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Renovation Project: Bikunthapur to Udaychak, Paschim Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020075_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.98 L
  • Tender LocationPaschim Medinipur,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Renovation Road From Bikunthapur To Udaychak Under Sdrf Within Daspur Ii, Block In The District Of Paschim Medinipur

This tender, reference number WBSRDA-II/2026-2027/04, is for the Repairing and Renovation of the Road from Bikunthapur to Udaychak under SDRF, located within Daspur II Block in the District of Paschim Medinipur. The work is being tendered by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organisation, specifically the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division-II, with their office located at RRNMU Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a total tender value of ₹27,97,508. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹55,960, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the closing date for submission being September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the EE, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Divn-II. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Wbsrda, Paschim Medinipur Division-ii
AddressRrnmu Building, Midnapore, Khasjungle, Abash, Paschim Medinipur, Pin- 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur Ii..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under Sdrf..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Uttarbar To Sreebora Within Daspur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Bhalukkundu To Bolghata Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Rajgunge To Kaiberia Under...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More