| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Uttarampur to Namokesia, Salanpur Block, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_17 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.99 L | Tender Location | Salanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,989 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman , Length 3.500 Km
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call), is for the Urgent Repair of a road spanning 3.500 KM from Uttarampur to Namokesia within Salanpur Block, Paschim Bardhaman District. The project falls under the Works category, specifically within CIVIL WORKS, and is being invited by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, under the Panchyat and Rural Development organization. The estimated tender value is ₹19,99,437, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,989, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The bidding process is an Open Tender with two covers, where the first cover includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The payment mode for fees is online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Jorbandh To Mejhladi Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bonbiddi More To Dhundabad Bajrangbali Mandir..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bathanpara To Pahargora Bishram Bauri Mandir..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category