| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Ratibati to Nimcha, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_28 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.96 L | Tender Location | Raniganj , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 4.321km
This tender, referenced as 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call), seeks bids for the urgent repair of a 4.321 km stretch of road connecting Ratibati to Nimcha, located within Raniganj Block in the District of Paschim Bardhaman. The work is to be undertaken by the PANCCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division. This is an open tender with two covers, and bids will be accepted online. The estimated tender value is ₹35,95,514, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹71,910. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, concluding on September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Jorbandh To Mejhladi Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category