| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair and Improvement: Jorbandh to Mejhladi, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.30 L | Tender Location | Salanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,599 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Jorbandh To Mejhladi Within Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman , Length 0.440 Km
This tender, reference number 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call), issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, invites bids for the urgent repair of a 0.440 KM road from Jorbandh to Mejhladi within Salanpur Block, District Paschim Bardhaman. This open tender, categorized under Works and with a tender value of ₹2,29,931, is being conducted by the Panchayati and Rural Development, State Govt. and UT. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a Bid Submission End Date of September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:15 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,599, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work duration is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising NIT, SBD, BidderFile, and BOQ, and Cover 2 designated for Finance. All fees are to be paid online. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and SBD, are available for download from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category