| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Kumardihi to Sattore, Jamuria Block, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_21 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.53 L | Tender Location | Jamuria , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,068 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 4.250km
This tender, ID 2026_PRD_5020358_21, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, for the urgent repair of a road. The scope of work involves the repair of the road from Kumardihi to Sattore within Jamuria Block, in the District of Paschim Bardhaman, covering a length of 4.250 KM. The estimated tender value is ₹22,53,376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,068, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for works, categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. The project has a stipulated completion period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is also the end date for document download. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. There are no pre-bid meetings scheduled. This tender is from the state government's Panchayati and Rural Development organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category