Urgent Road Repair: Harbhanga to Murghathol, Raniganj Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Road Repair: Harbhanga to Murghathol, Raniganj Block
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020358_8Tender Reference Number05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.93 L Tender LocationRaniganj , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Road Repair: Harbhanga to Murghathol, Raniganj Block
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020358_8
  • Tender Reference Number05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.93 L
  • Tender LocationRaniganj,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,866
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 1.50 Km

This tender, reference number 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call), is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, inviting bids for the urgent repair of a 1.50 KM stretch of road from Harbhanga to Murghathol within Raniganj Block, Paschim Bardhaman District. The estimated tender value is ₹10,93,310, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,866, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender under the Percentage contract form. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 05:15 PM. Document download is available from 26-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 15 days of the award, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision
AddressKanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More