| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair Majiara to Puneta, Baraboni Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_23 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.98 L | Tender Location | Baraboni , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 2.519 Km
This tender, identified by reference number 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020358_23, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, under the Panchayat and Rural Development, State Govt. and UT organisation. The work involves the urgent repair of a road extending 2.519 KM from Majiara to Puneta within the Baraboni Block in the District of Paschim Bardhaman. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹23,98,017, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,960, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, SBD, BidderFile, and PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled for this tender. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 5:15 PM. The period of work for this urgent repair is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All payments related to tender fees are nil, and bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kelejora To Joyramdanga Within Baraboni Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category