Urgent Road Repair: Kelejora to Joyramdanga, Baraboni Block, Paschim Bardhaman

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Road Repair: Kelejora to Joyramdanga, Baraboni Block, Paschim Bardhaman
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020358_18Tender Reference Number05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.04 L Tender LocationBaraboni , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Road Repair: Kelejora to Joyramdanga, Baraboni Block, Paschim Bardhaman
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020358_18
  • Tender Reference Number05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.04 L
  • Tender LocationBaraboni,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,083
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Kelejora To Joyramdanga Within Baraboni Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 2.20 Km

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05/WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020358_18, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, for the Urgent Repair of a Road from Kelejora to Joyramdanga within Baraboni Block, Paschim Bardhaman District. The scope of work involves the repair of 2.20 KM of road with an estimated tender value of ₹21,04,138. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹42,083. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 5:15 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties should note that there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender. The contract form is "Percentage," and the payment mode is online. This tender is managed by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT department, a State Government and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision
AddressKanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More