| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Bonbiddi More to Dhundabad Bajrangbali Mandir, Salanpur Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_2 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.96 L | Tender Location | Salanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,927 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Bonbiddi More To Dhundabad Bajrangbali Mandir Within Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman , Length1.00 Km
The Panchayati and Rural Development, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, hereby invites open tenders for the urgent repair of a road spanning 1.00 KM from Bonbiddi More to Dhundabad Bajrangbali Mandir within Salanpur Block in the District of Paschim Bardhaman. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,96,359 and a strict completion period of 15 days, requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹9,927, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, and closing on September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:15 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, located at Kanksa Dak and I.B, P.O.-Panagarh Bazar, Dist-Paschim Bardhaman, PIN-713148. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bathanpara To Pahargora Bishram Bauri Mandir..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From National Refactory Towards Bonbiddi Cisf..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Jorbandh To Mejhladi Within Salanpur Block..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category