| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Bathanpara to Pahargora Bishram Bauri Mandir, Salanpur Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_3 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.20 L | Tender Location | Salanpur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,391 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Bathanpara To Pahargora Bishram Bauri Mandir Within Salanpur Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman , Length 1.450 Km
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_PRD_5020358_3** and reference number **05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call)**, is issued by the **Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division**, under the **Panchayat and Rural Development** organization, a State Government entity. The work involves the **Urgent Repair of Road From Bathanpara to Pahargora Bishram Bauri Mandir within Salanpur Block in the District of Paschim Bardhaman**, spanning a length of **1.450 KM**. The estimated tender value is **₹6,19,545**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹12,391**, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works**, specifically in the **CIVIL WORKS** product category, with a contract form of **Percentage**. The bidding process requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on **26-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM**, Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on **08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**, and Bid Opening Date on **10-Sep-2026 at 05:15 PM**. The period of work is stipulated as **15 days**, with a bid validity of **120 days**. Bidders should note that EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST is not allowed, and the EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". No tender fee is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bonbiddi More To Dhundabad Bajrangbali Mandir..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Jorbandh To Mejhladi Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category