| Tender Title | Road Repair and Improvement: Tilerdanga to Paschim Khalisamari, Alipurduar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021186_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.25 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Tilerdanga Near Raidak River Bridge To Paschim Khalisamari
This tender, issued by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, invites qualified contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Repairing of Road from Tilerdanga Near Raidak River Bridge to Paschim Khalisamari" in Alipurduar. The project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹14,24,992. The duration for the work is stipulated as 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹28,500, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted under specific conditions. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance documents (including the Bill of Quantities - BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM, and the submission deadline is 16-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the office of THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, located at Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar. This is a State Government and UT tender from the Panchor and Rural Development organization, and participation requires adherence to the specified timelines and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div |
| Address | Old D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To Chepani..read more
Alipurduar-kumargram Road From
 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous
 Patch Repairing Work Under
..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category