| Tender Title | Bhandariya to Panisuili Road Repair and Maintenance in Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021366_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMD/N-143/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.86 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Road From&#x0d Bhandariya To Panisuili Road To&#x0d Pmgsy Pitch Road Under&#x0d Kharagpur-ii Panchayat Samity Area&#x0d In The District Of Paschim Medinipur.&#x0d (state Fund Repair And Maintanance)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMD/N-143/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021366_1, is an open tender for civil works, specifically for the repair and maintenance of the road from Bhandariya to Panisuili Road, connecting to the PMGSY pitch Road within the Kharagpur-II Panchayat Samity area in the District of Paschim Medinipur, funded by the State Fund. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,85,507, with a work completion period of 60 days. Bids are invited by the DE, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad, located at Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad, Paschim Medinipur, with a pincode of 721101. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,800, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Paschim Medinipur Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i
 Within..read more
Repairing And Maintenance Of
 Susanta Pal House To Nepal Bera
 House..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Masirghata To Ajuria Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Jotghanashyam To Sonamui Under Sdrf Within..read more
Repairing And Renovation Of Road From Krishnapur To Nityanandapur Under Sdrf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category