| Tender Title | Road Pothole and Patch Repair for 6 km Stretch in Jhargram District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021155_5 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.95 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,909 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Tentulara To Dhobaghat Kurkutsole Chak Within Binpur-i Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 6.00 Km
The Panchayat and Rural Development Department, through the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, is inviting bids for Potholes and Patch repair works for a 6.00 km road stretch from Tentulara to Dhobaghat Kurkutsole Chak within the Binpur-I block, in the district of Jhargram. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹17,95,439 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,909. The contract form is percentage based, and the period of work is stipulated at 30 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram. There is no tender fee applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Khaisulia To Kalabani..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bala To Pukuriapal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category