| Tender Title | Charda to Kumari Road Pothole and Patch Repair in Jhargram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021154_3 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari Within Jhargram Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 5.70 Km
This tender, Reference Number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10, is issued by the Executive Engineer of WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, for Potholes and Patch Repair Works on the road from Charda to Kumari within the Jhargram block, district of Jhargram. The total length of the road to be repaired is 5.70 Km. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,90,972 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,820. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chamber of EE, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. No tender fee is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Kaliam Khadan To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category