| Tender Title | Pathri to Lalbag Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works, Jhargram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021154_2 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.61 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,222 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag Within Jhargram Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 4.85 Km
The Panchayati and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, invites bids for Potholes and Patch Repair Works for a road stretching from Pathri to Lalbag within the Jhargram block, in the district of Jhargram. This critical civil works project encompasses a total length of 4.85 Km and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,61,051. The procurement is being conducted as an open tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and concluding on September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹17,222. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram (Pincode: 721507). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bahirgram To Ranipal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Raghunathpur Phc To..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category