| Tender Title | Khaisulia to Kalabani Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works in Jhargram District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021154_4 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.56 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,129 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Khaisulia To Kalabani Within Jhargram Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 3.00 Km
This tender, Reference Number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, for critical Potholes and Patch repair works on the road from Khaisulia To Kalabani within Jhargram block, in the district of Jhargram. The project encompasses a total length of 3.00 Km and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,56,438, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,129. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and must be received by September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the Chamber of the Executive Engineer. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bala To Pukuriapal..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category