| Tender Title | Basantapur to Chakua Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021154_5 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.99 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,989 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua Within Jhargram Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 8.00 Km
The PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for Potholes and Patch repair works for an 8.00 Km road stretch from Basantapur to Chakua within the Jhargram block in the district of Jhargram. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5021154_5 and Tender Reference Number JHD1-2026-2027-NIT10, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,99,421 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,989. The work is contracted under a Percentage basis and is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CHAMBER OF EE, WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram (Pincode: 721507). This tender is a two-cover process, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. There is no tender fee associated with this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Road From
 Muksudpur To Basantapur Part-i
 Within..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Nagripada To Dumuria..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bala To Pukuriapal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category