| Tender Title | Bala to Pukuriapal Road Pothole and Patch Repair Works in Jhargram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5021155_10 | Tender Reference Number | JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.00 L | Tender Location | Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,992 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Bala To Pukuriapal Within Jhargram Block In The District Of Jhargram Total Length 5.50 Km
This tender is issued by the PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER of WBSRDA, Jhargram Division-1, for Potholes and Patch repair works on the road from Bala To Pukuriapal within the Jhargram block, district of Jhargram. The scope of work encompasses the repair of this road, which has a total length of 5.50 Km. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days from the work order. The estimated tender value is ₹11,99,565, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,992. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the closing deadline on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CHAMBER OF EE. The tender reference number is JHD1-2026-2027-NIT11.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wbsrda, Jhargram Division-1, Raghunathpur, Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Charda To Kumari..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Basantapur To Chakua..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Khaisulia To Kalabani..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Joynagar To Nalbona..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Pathri To Lalbag..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category