Kamakhyaguri Road Repair and Improvement Project Alipurduar

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 66.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamakhyaguri Road Repair and Improvement Project Alipurduar
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_8Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 66.59 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamakhyaguri Road Repair and Improvement Project Alipurduar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_8
  • Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 66.59 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,33,172
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Alipurduar Volka Road Near Kamakhyaguri Debenbabu Chowpathi To Alipurduar Volka Road Near Station Chowpathi Kamakhyaguri High School And Anandanagar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5021186_8, is being invited by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, under the Panchayati and Rural Development organization. The scope of work involves the critical repairing of a road from Alipurduar Volka Road near Kamakhyaguri Debenbabu Chowpathi to Alipurduar Volka Road near Station Chowpathi Kamakhyaguri High School and Anandanagar, located in Alipurduar. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹66,58,613 and a completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,33,172, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (SOQ and BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, APD, DIV. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the same venue. The tender document download period runs concurrently with the bid submission period, from September 2, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 16, 2026, 05:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div
AddressOld D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work Under&#x0d..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Alipurduar Iti More To Krishi Mandi..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu Barman..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards H/o..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Alipurduar Iti More To Krishi Mandi...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Nh-32 To House Of Bablu...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Kalimandir Near Pmgsy Road Towards...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More