Road Repair and Improvement: Joshodanga Bus Stand to Momin Para, Alipurduar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Improvement: Joshodanga Bus Stand to Momin Para, Alipurduar
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_9Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 78.28 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Improvement: Joshodanga Bus Stand to Momin Para, Alipurduar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021186_9
  • Tender Reference Number07/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78.28 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,56,561
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Joshodanga Bus Stand To Mopara

This tender seeks bids for the **Repairing of Road from Joshodanga Bus Stand to Momin Para** in Alipurduar. The work, valued at ₹78,28,047, is to be completed within a period of 90 days. This is an open tender, categorized under Civil Works, with a bid validity of 120 days. The inviting authority is **THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV**, located at Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar. The Electronic Bidding process requires a two-cover submission system, with the EMD amount set at ₹1,56,561, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and exemptions for BG/ST are permitted. All bidding activities, including document download and submission, must be conducted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on **September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM** and concludes on **September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the Executive Engineer's office, and the bid opening will take place on **September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM** at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div
AddressOld D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Fire Station To Bus Stand Via Ambedkar Stadium And Gandhi Park..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street From..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Fire Station To Bus Stand Via Ambedkar Stadium And Gandhi...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Road Repair/ Improvement By Cement Concrete At A.c. Nath Street...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More