Amritsar GT Bus Stand to Golden Gate Footpath, Verge Repair, and Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar GT Bus Stand to Golden Gate Footpath, Verge Repair, and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_DLG_174047_36Tender Reference NumberNIT 52 dt 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationAs Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar GT Bus Stand to Golden Gate Footpath, Verge Repair, and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174047_36
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 52 dt 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Estimate,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil Works On Main Gt. Bus Stand To Golden Gate

This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MC Amritsar, invites bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance works on the Main GT. Bus stand to Golden Gate route. The scope of work encompasses footpath and center verge repair, painting, and other associated civil engineering activities, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. This is an open tender conducted under a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit separate Technical (Cover 1) and Financial (Cover 2) proposals. The tender fee is ₹1,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission window also opens on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Key documents related to the tender, including the NIT, checklist, and general terms and conditions, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

As Per Dnit ( Deion Of Work)..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repair To Footpath At Tardeo Bus Depot Near Shiv Mandir At..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

As Per Dnit ( Deion Of Work)...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repair To Footpath At Tardeo Bus Depot Near Shiv Mandir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More