| Tender Title | Outsourced Electrical Works Labor Supply for Amritsar's Hakima Gate Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_164137_1 | Tender Reference Number | TE No 4/Dy.CE/City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Hakima Gate Division , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Dnit ( Deion Of Work)
This tender, initiated by the Department of Power, Punjab State Power Corporation Limited, specifically by the DY CE City Circle PSPCL Amritsar, concerns the provision of outsourced labor for works under the Hakima Gate Division, Amritsar. The scope of work is detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) documents, which are available for download from March 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between March 20, 2026, 02:00 PM, and September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is an open tender with three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹3,680, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The estimated tender value for this electrical works contract is ₹25,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the City Circle Amritsar. Vendors are advised to carefully review the DNIT documents for comprehensive details on qualifications, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Ce City Circle Pspcl Amritsar |
| Address | Dy Ce City Circle Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourcing Of Labour For Systematic Beautification Rectification Safety Compliance And System..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Providing Led Canopy Lighting For The Tensile Roof Structures At Velachery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category