Saharanpur Road Network Construction: Fire Station to Bus Stand and Janmanch to Old Gangoh Bus Stand Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.42 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Saharanpur Road Network Construction: Fire Station to Bus Stand and Janmanch to Old Gangoh Bus Stand Civil Works
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1179763_1Tender Reference Number2353 G
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.42 Cr Tender LocationSaharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSaharanpur Road Network Construction: Fire Station to Bus Stand and Janmanch to Old Gangoh Bus Stand Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1179763_1
  • Tender Reference Number2353 G
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.42 Cr
  • Tender LocationSaharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 41300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fire Station To Bus Stand Via Ambedkar Stadium And Gandhi Park And Janmanch To Old Gangoh Bus Stand On Ambala Road Via Jal Nigam Office

The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, represented by the Chief Engineer, is pleased to invite sealed bids for an open tender concerning vital civil works. This project involves the construction and development of a critical road network, specifically the route from Fire Station to Bus Stand, encompassing key public areas such as Ambedkar Stadium and Gandhi Park, and extending from Janmanch to Old Gangoh Bus Stand on Ambala Road, with a connection via Jal Nigam Office. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive undertaking is ₹13,42,49,310, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹28,20,000 required. Bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹41,300. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2353 G and Tender ID 2026_NNSAH_1179763_1, will be submitted and opened electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Nirman Vibhag, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur, located at Gurudwara Road, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
AddressChief Engineer, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maws Tender

Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Old Bus Stand First Floor Shop No.14&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More