Alipurduar Road Repair Project: Rabindra Pathaghar to Kaljani Bridge Improvement

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alipurduar Road Repair Project: Rabindra Pathaghar to Kaljani Bridge Improvement
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021343_6Tender Reference Number08/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.62 L Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlipurduar Road Repair Project: Rabindra Pathaghar to Kaljani Bridge Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021343_6
  • Tender Reference Number08/APD/WBSRDA/PR/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.62 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,231
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Rabindra Pathaghar To Kaljani Bridge Via Krishna Roys House

This tender is invited by THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, WBSRDA, APD, DIV, located at Old D.M Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar, for the "Repairing of Road from Rabindra Pathaghar to Kaljani Bridge Via Krishna Roys House" in Alipurduar. The work falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category and is classified as an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹5,61,532, with a required bid security (EMD) of ₹11,231, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are reminded that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM at the office of the inviting authority. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location to clarify any queries. The work is to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda, Apd, Div
AddressOld D.m Office (2nd Floor), Alipurduar Court, Dist- Alipurduar.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work Under&#x0d..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Alipurduar Volka Road Near Kamakhyaguri Debenbabu Chowpathi..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Alipurduar-kumargram Road From&#x0d 17.60km. To 19.50km. Bituminous&#x0d Patch Repairing Work...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Repairing Of Road From Alipurduar Volka Road Near Kamakhyaguri Debenbabu...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More