| Tender Title | Alipurduar-II Block Rural Road Construction: Uttar Dhalkar to Godadhar Forest Basti Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_18 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.69 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,38,183 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L039-pmgsy Road At Uttar Dhalkar Shiv Mandir To Near Godadhar Forest Basti Via Grace Public School Under Alipurduar-ii Block, Pkg Wb21160
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the construction of L039-PMGSY Road at Uttar Dhalkar Shiv Mandir to Near Godadhar Forest Basti Via Grace Public School, located in Alipurduar-II Block, PKG WB21160. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Civil Works - Roads." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,69,09,128, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a stipulated work period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,38,183, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders are advised that a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process is set to commence with document downloads available from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, through to September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 office. Interested parties can obtain further details and tender documents, which include the NIT, SBD, and Biddersfile, from the e-published date of August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Parshanath School To Dipu Hatkhola Near..read more
L032-from Pmgsy Road At Parokata Health Centre To Ho Pabitra Das..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
L030-from House Of Subhol Roy To House Of Niren Barman At..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category