| Tender Title | Underground Tube Well Rigboring and Submersible Pump Installation in Asansol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5015684_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-09 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.69 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,377 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rigboring For&#x0d Underground Tube Well&#x0d And Installation Of 4&#x0d Numbers Submerssible&#x0d Pump-motor Including&#x0d Supply And Installation&#x0d Of All Accessories At&#x0d Simulgram Ward-64,&#x0d Within Asansol&#x0d Municipal Corporation.
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, acting through the Superintending Engineer of Asansol Municipal Corporation, hereby invites bids for an open tender for Works. This tender, with Reference Number ET-09 /WS/Eng/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5015684_1, concerns the critical project of rigboring for an underground tube well and the subsequent installation of four submersible pump-motors, including the complete supply and installation of all necessary accessories. This vital infrastructure project is slated for execution within Simulgram Ward-64, Asansol Municipal Corporation, and has an estimated tender value of ₹11,68,869. The proposed duration for the work is 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Form, PreQualification, and Technical details, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹23,377, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from June 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the last date for download and bid submission being September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. Tender fee is waived.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category