| Tender Title | S.B. Das Road Repair and Restoration Project, Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020243_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/ULB/RSM/61/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.82 L | Tender Location | Rajpur Sonarpur Muncipality , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,643 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Road At S.b.das Road At Ward No 17 Under Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality
This tender, reference number WBMAD/ULB/RSM/61/26-27, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department through the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality, seeks sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Repairing and Restoration of Road at S.B.Das Road, Ward No. 17**, within the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,82,171, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,643, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract is to be awarded on a percentage basis. The period of work is stipulated as 20 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical details (NIT61.pdf) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ61.xls). Bidding is to be conducted online, with the tender document download and bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by bid opening on September 5, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.o,rsm |
| Address | Rajpur Sonarpur Muncipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Concrete Road From Chandan Das To Gopal Das In..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Repair Of Pitch Road From Nimai Das To Regulated Market And..read more
Restoration Of Cement Concrete Road..read more
Urgent Repair And Restoration Of Potholes And Damage Road Surfaces At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category