Ur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.37 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ur
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039946_10Tender Reference Number661/ADMIN/DDM/GEN/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.37 K Tender LocationDum Dum Municipal Area , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUr
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039946_10
  • Tender Reference Number661/ADMIN/DDM/GEN/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.37 K
  • Tender LocationDum Dum Municipal Area,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 987
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Repair And Restoration Of Potholes And Damage Road Surfaces At Various Locationns Within Dum Dum Municipality During Monsoon Period In Ward No.5 Of Dum Dum Municipality ( Rate Based On Nh Schedule Of Rates 2019-20)

The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Executive Officer of the Dum Dum Municipality, is inviting open tenders for the Urgent Repair and Restoration of Potholes and Damage Road Surfaces within various locations in Dum Dum Municipality, specifically focusing on Ward No. 5, during the monsoon period. This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,367, will be executed on a rate basis as per the NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20. The contract form will be based on a percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹987, and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption, while the tender fee is ₹500, with exemption also allowed. Tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the Dum Dum Municipality premises. A single cover system will be employed for bid submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The tender reference number is 661/ADMIN/DDM/GEN/26-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_MAD_1039946_10. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/pre-qualification requirements and other procedural aspects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressDum Dum Municipality, 44, Dr Sailen Das Sarani, Dum Dum Cantt, Kol 28
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More