| Tender Title | Construction of Community Toilet and Bathroom Facility in Atta Ur Rehman, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_25 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued on 24-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM MOHALLA ATTA UR REHMAN W NO 5" in Rajouri. The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a completion period of 30 days, is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising a technical/fee cover and a finance cover, starting from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, is required, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI. Bidders must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom (6c)..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category