Cement Concrete Road Restoration in Padmanabhapuram Municipality

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Restoration in Padmanabhapuram Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697698_1Tender Reference Number1221/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationPadmanabhapuram Municipality , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Restoration in Padmanabhapuram Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697698_1
  • Tender Reference Number1221/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationPadmanabhapuram Municipality,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Cement Concrete Road

This tender, issued by The Commissioner of MAWS (State Govt. and UT) and located at Padmanabhapuram Municipal Office, Palace Road, Thuckalay, Pincode 629175, seeks bids for the "Restoration of Cement Concrete Road at Vandithadam 1 in Padmanabhapuram Municipality." This is an Open Tender classified under "Works" with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Roads" and a sub-category of "NA". The estimated tender value is ₹3,50,000 with a contract period of 45 days. A bid validity of 90 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,500, payable by BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed. There is no tender fee. The tender involves a single cover system, designated as "Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance," and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) document is in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start and end dates from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:45 PM to 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The payment mode is online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressPadmanabhapuram Municipal Office, Palace Road,thuckalay
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal Garage..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Cement Concrete Road From Ho Sri Madhab Mondal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More