| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction Project at Brahmanpara, Ikra, Asansol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5016255_2 | Tender Reference Number | ET-14 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.92 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,848 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road At Brahmanpara, Ikra Within Ward No-7, Under Borough I, A.m.c.
The Municipal Affairs Department, represented by the Superintending Engineer of the Asansol Municipal Corporation, is inviting bids for the **Construction of a PCC road at Brahmanpara, Ikra, within ward no-7, under Borough I, A.M.C.** This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_5016255_2 and Tender Reference Number ET-14 /WS/Eng/2026, has a total tender value of ₹11,92,408 and requires a period of 180 days for completion. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹23,848. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on July 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This is a two-cover tender; Cover 1 will include the Tender Form, NIT, and Pre-Qualification documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on a Percentage basis. Document download is available from July 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Drain From Haladhar Rana House To Nanda Dulal..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.02 From Nh 23 To..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Kultarn Pry.
 School To Mantu Mudi..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain And Drain..read more
Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category