| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Drain in Brahmanpara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021002_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT003/26-27 SL1 BAR713/BR-II/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.49 L | Tender Location | Brahmanpara , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,975 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain From Haladhar Rana House To Nanda Dulal House At Brahmanpara Nit3 Sl1
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021002_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT003/26-27 SL1 BAR713/BR-II/26, is being invited by PRODHAN BARSUL II GP, an organization under Zilla Parishad, for the "Construction of CC drain from Haladhar Rana House to Nanda Dulal House at Brahmanpara NIT3 SL1" in Brahmanpara, PURBA BARDHAMAN, with a Pincode of 713124. This is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹2,48,728 and an EMD of ₹4,975. The construction work is to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BARSUL II GP. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT and EST) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). All payments and submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Barsul Ii Gp |
| Address | Barsul&#x0d 713124&#x0d Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category