| Tender Title | Lohardaga Industrial Area: PCC Road, Cross Drain, and Drain Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117916_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.II) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lohardaga Industrial Area , Lohardaga , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,89,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain And Drain At Lohardaga Industrial Area Jiada
This tender, issued by the Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (JIIDCO), an organization under the State Govt. and UT sector, is for the "Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road, Cross Drain, and Drain at Lohardaga Industrial Area JIADA." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JIIDC_117916_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.II), is a works contract utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 06:20 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer, located at the 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,89,000, with a Tender Fee of ₹11,800. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:20 PM until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of tender fee and EMD, along with technical qualification documents in Cover 1, and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 4 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category