| Tender Title | Urgent Road Pothole and Surface Repair in Dum Dum Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039946_12 | Tender Reference Number | 661/ADMIN/DDM/GEN/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 94.64 K | Tender Location | Dum Dum Municipal Area , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,893 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair And Restoration Of Potholes And Damage Road Surfaces At Various Locationns Within Dum Dum Municipality During Monsoon Period In Ward No.10 Of Dum Dum Municipality ( Rate Based On Nh Schedule Of Rates 2019-20)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 661/ADMIN/DDM/GEN/26-27, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the Executive Officer of Dum Dum Municipality, for the Urgent Repair and Restoration of Potholes and Damaged Road Surfaces. This critical civil works project aims to address immediate road maintenance needs across various locations within Ward No. 10 of Dum Dum Municipality, particularly during the monsoon season. The work will be compensated based on the NH Schedule of Rates 2019-20, with an estimated tender value of ₹94,640 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,893, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Dum Dum Municipality. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, to September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The contract is open and advertised, with a single cover system for bid submissions and a contract form based on a percentage of rates. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Dum Dum Municipality, 44, Dr Sailen Das Sarani, Dum Dum Cantt, Kol 28 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair And Restoration Of Potholes And Damage Road Surfaces At..read more
Repair, Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timer Switches, Connection Cables And..read more
Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 31405-r Of Dhudal..read more
Development Of Baijalbari Sub Zonal Office To Athaibari Road Under Pwd..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category