Baijalbari to Athaibari Road Development and Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.01 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baijalbari to Athaibari Road Development and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76264_1Tender Reference Number54/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr Tender LocationKhowai , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaijalbari to Athaibari Road Development and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76264_1
  • Tender Reference Number54/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.01 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhowai,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,01,288
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Baijalbari Sub Zonal Office To Athaibari Road Under Pwd Randb Padmabil Subdivision 24 Ramchandraghat Constituency During The Year 2026 27 Sh Earthwork Wbm 3 Pothole Repair Recarpeting Seal Coat Surface Drains Protection Works And Roa

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive "Development of Baijalbari Sub Zonal Office to Athaibari road" project, located in Khowai, under the PWD RandB Padmabil Subdivision 24 Ramchandraghat constituency, for the financial year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses essential road development activities including Earthwork, Wet Mix Macadam (WBM) Stage 3, Pothole Repair, Recarpeting, Seal Coat, Surface Drains, and Protection Works. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,00,64,406, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,01,288. This is an open tender advertised by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), with the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender documentation is available for download from August 25, 2026, starting at 12:05 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the O/o the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division. The contract is a Percentage type, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development/improvement &#x0d Of Azad Road Protection &#x0d Bund To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development/improvement &#x0d Of Azad Road Protection &#x0d Bund To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road By Drain And Interlocking Tiles From...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More