Azad Road Protection Bund Development in Chadoora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Azad Road Protection Bund Development in Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_69Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAzad Road Protection Bund Development in Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_69
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,130
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development/improvement &amp#x0d Of Azad Road Protection &amp#x0d Bund To Land Of Ghulam &amp#x0d Mohmmad Ganie And Others. &amp#x0d (ward No. 1 2)

This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, an Indian State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Development/improvement of Azad road Protection Bund to Land of Ghulam mohmmad Ganie and others. (ward No. 1 2)" located in CHADOORA. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹2,42,600 and a contract period of 30 days. The EMD is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,130, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with flexibility for BG/ST or exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, with documents required including the Tender Notice, Treasury Challan, EMD, and BOQ. Bid validity will be for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102468-(development Of Road Bwo Protection Bund From Gate Of Gh Rasool..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Yousaf..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102468-(development Of Road Bwo Protection Bund From Gate Of Gh...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Tile Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More