| Tender Title | Water Course Lining and Relining for Dhudal Branch, District Mansa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163326_3 | Tender Reference Number | 07 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Adamke/karipur Dum , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 31405-r Of Dhudal Br. Of Bmb Of Village Adamke/karipur Dum Distt. Mansa
This tender seeks proposals for the essential **Estimate of Lining/Relining of Water Courses (W/C) of Outlet Channel (O/L) RD 31405-R of Dhudal Branch of the Bist Doab Canal (BMB) in the village of Adamke/Karipur Dum, District Mansa**. This crucial civil works project, valued at ₹50,00,000, is being initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division. The work involves an item rate contract and is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the technical bid submission open from March 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office. The tender fee is ₹1,180, processing fee is ₹5,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is required. This is an open tender, and further details can be obtained from the downloading documents which are available from March 11, 2026, until September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category