| Tender Title | Howrah Municipal Corporation Park Maintenance and Enhancement Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1039457_4 | Tender Reference Number | ED/01/PANDG/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.23 L | Tender Location | Hmc Area , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,454 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Work Of 36 Nos Park Under Howrah Municipal Corporation Under Ward No 1-50.
This tender opportunity, reference number ED/01/PANDG/26-27, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, for essential maintenance work on 36 parks located within wards 1 to 50 of the Howrah Municipal Corporation. The scope of work, valued at ₹98,22,713, encompasses the upkeep and enhancement of these public green spaces over a period of 365 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender process for civil works, requiring two covers for submissions. A bid security deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,96,454, is mandatory, along with a tender fee of ₹5,500. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. All submissions must be made online, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. This is a unique opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the beautification and maintenance of Howrah's vital park infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 4,m.g.road How-1 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Providing Deep Borewell With Pipeline Arrangements (20..read more
Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category