Tiruvannamalai Deep Borewell Installation and Pipeline Network Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tiruvannamalai Deep Borewell Installation and Pipeline Network Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698037_1Tender Reference Number4696/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39 L Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTiruvannamalai Deep Borewell Installation and Pipeline Network Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698037_1
  • Tender Reference Number4696/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39 L
  • Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Providing Deep Borewell With Pipeline Arrangements (20 Nos) At Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation .

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4696/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698037_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking proposals for the "Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Providing Deep Borewell with Pipeline Arrangements (20 Nos) at Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation." The work is valued at ₹39,00,000 and is to be completed within 30 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Commissioner of Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization operating under MAWS. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹39,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Notice, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Bid, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days. The submission period for bids commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. This is a straightforward tender with no provisions for preferential bidders, NDA, or two-stage bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Deep Borewell Nlo Mohd Shafi Famda And Others At Chaudhary..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reinstallation Of Sve System And Relaying Of Piping Network - Tondiarpet..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw ...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Deep Borewell Nlo Mohd Shafi Famda And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reinstallation Of Sve System And Relaying Of Piping Network -...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More