Deep Borewell Installation for Uninterrupted Raw Water Supply at HURL Barauni Water Treatment Plant

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Borewell Installation for Uninterrupted Raw Water Supply at HURL Barauni Water Treatment Plant
Tender ID2026_HURL_922687_1Tender Reference NumberHURL/BR/CC/26-27/ 2304
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHurl Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Borewell Installation for Uninterrupted Raw Water Supply at HURL Barauni Water Treatment Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HURL_922687_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHURL/BR/CC/26-27/ 2304
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHurl Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,320
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of An Additional Deep&#x0d Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw&#x0d Water Supply To The Water Treatment&#x0d Plant, Hurl Township

Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited (HURL) is inviting bids for the critical work of installing an additional deep borewell to guarantee an uninterrupted raw water supply to their Water Treatment Plant at the HURL Township in Barauni, Begusarai, Bihar. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number HURL/BR/CC/26-27/ 2304, requires a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,320, payable to HURL. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals through a two-cover system, with the first cover containing all necessary pre-qualification documents, including proof of EMD payment, registration certificates, PAN, GST, EPF, Power of Attorney, PQC criteria proof, and relevant annexures from Section VI of the tender document, as well as GCC, SCC, and SOW from Sections III to V. The second cover is exclusively for the price bid in XLS format. The bidding process commences on August 19, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the HURL Admin Building. The completed work is expected to be finalized within a 60-day period from the award of the contract, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. This tender is categorized under Civil Works, and detailed specifications for tenderer class and other requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager
AddressHurl Barauni, Adbuilding, Urvarak Nagar, Barauni, Begusarai, Bihar -851115
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of Dual..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Water Quality Mitigation Measures To Panamaram Wss In Panamaram Grama Panchayath..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Kerala Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Agency Tender

Water Quality Mitigation Measures To Panamaram Wss In Panamaram Grama...read more

Wayanad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More