| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage Cover Slab in North Barrackpore Municipality Ward 02 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021268_2 | Tender Reference Number | NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91.43 K | Tender Location | Ward No - 02 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,829 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cover Slab From House Of Barnali Dutta To Rupam Chowdhury At Ward No. 02 Lat And Long- 22.802531247011125, 88.38276003347704
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021268_2, is an Open Tender invited by the Administrator, North Barrackpore Municipality, under the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT. The work involves the "Construction of cover slab From house of Barnali Dutta to Rupam Chowdhury at ward no. 02," located with precise geographical coordinates 22.802531247011125, 88.38276003347704 within Ward No. 02 and Pincode 743144. The estimated tender value is ₹91,428, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,829, which is a fixed amount. The contract form is Percentage, and the tender is for CIVIL WORKS under the Works category. Tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 1, 2026, 06:45 PM, and must be received no later than September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and EMD exemptions are not allowed. Bid validity is for 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality |
| Address | North Barrackpore Municipality&#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more
Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more
Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Dillip Kumar Pati To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category