| Tender Title | Masuthi Street RCC Drainage and Road Culvert Construction in Nazarathpettai Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700206_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1470/2025/A2-PUGF-02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.10 L | Tender Location | Poonamallee , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert At Masuthi Street In Nazarath Pettai Panchayat
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, is for the "Construction of RCC Drainage with cover slab and road crossing Culvert at Masuthi street in Nazarath pettai Panchayat." The estimated tender value is ₹46,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,000. This is an open tender for civil works, and the form of contract is specified as "Works". Key dates include the bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Document download begins on September 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM and ends on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender reference number is 1470/2025/A2-PUGF-02. The location of the work is Poonamallee, and the tender validity period is 60 days. The inviting authority is the Block Development Office BP, located in Poonamallee union, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Block Development Office BP, Poonamallee union.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Office Bp |
| Address | Poonamallee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o A.kumarapalayam..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street, Nmv..read more
Reconstruction Of Cross Culvert At Kalla Street Thippiran Thotti St Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category