| Tender Title | Aruppukottai Municipality: Culvert and Stormwater Drain Maintenance in Ward 28 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699224_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1741/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Aruppukottai , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Small Culvert And Swd In Kariyan Velaiyan Street, Nmv Suppan Streets Culverts And Damaged Drain In Nmv Suppan Street In Ward.28 In Aruppukottai Municipality&#x0d
This tender seeks bids for the essential maintenance of small culverts and stormwater drains (SWD) within Ward 28 of Aruppukottai Municipality. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses repairs and upkeep for the culverts and damaged drains located on Kariyan Velaiyan street and NMV Suppan streets. The contract is for a duration of 90 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500, representing 1.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process, managed by MAWS and the Aruppukottai Municipality, with The Commissioner serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 9:15 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, at 9:20 AM and September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender documentation, including the notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download. All payments related to tender fees are nil.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Aruppukottai Municipality, 61, Pandhalkudi Road,aruppukottai- 626 101.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
M/o Drain (converting Of Main Drain By M.s. Jaal And Sheet..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category