| Tender Title | Storm Water Drainage Construction with Cover Slab in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_700295_1 | Tender Reference Number | 56/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.10 L | Tender Location | Karambakkudi Townpanchayat , Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East Side (south To North Side) In Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District
This tender, referenced as 56/2026, is for the "Construction of Storm Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side (South to North side) in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District." Issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, this open tender falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹19,10,000. The EMD required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,100, with exemptions through BG/ST allowed. Bidders are informed that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a strict deadline of September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Karambakkudi Townpanchayat. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifics.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Offficer |
| Address | Executive Offficer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more
Providing 150 Mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank At Ward No-14..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
Extension Of Pipe Line And Sintex Tank At Ward No-4thattara Street..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category